Sport & Intervarsity Linkages


Year 1

SUKMUM

1. Macmillan Steve Muling- Netball and Tarik tali
2. Sharifah Maheran bt Syed Ahmad- Hockey and Track&Field
3. Shafiyah Rosli Lee- Flashmob
4. Addania Khayrin bt S.Nazari- Bowling
5. Nurul Hidayah binti Mohd Bekari- Volleyball
6. Nur Hidayah bt Ahmad Omar- Flashmob
7. Lim Xin Yi- Tarik tali
8. Choo Yong En- Chess
9. Ann Carnelian Libamin- Flashmob
10. Fedline Astone Anak Ringut- Flashmob 
11. Natasya Afrina binti Mohd Rodzi- Netball 
12. Anis bt Azmi- Flashmob
13. Aleeya bt Mohamad Zubi- Flashmob
14. Nur Ain Najibah bt Nordin- Hoki
15. Ku Nur Amira Binti Ku Abdul Shukur- Netball 
16. Ezreen Edleen Azmi- Netball & Handball
17. Abbas bin Harith- Tennis & Squash
18. Jasmin Fadhilah binti Japri- Flashmob
19. Ang Huinong- Ping pong
20. Lim Yew Chun- Track&field, hockey, flashmob
21. Delia Low Fang Fang- Table tennis, squash, tennis (sukmum), um table tennis (kpt-um)
22. Chee Win Lee- Flashmob
23.Nur Atikah bt ghazali- Flashmob
24. Noor Syafiqah Ahmad Fadli- Flashmob


Year 2

SUKIPT 2016

1. Rebecca Ooi Qian En- Squash
                                         - Squash, badminton, basketball, volleyball and ping pong (SUKMUM)
2. Tan Qing Sheng- Ping pong
                                - Ping pong, badminton and netball (SUKMUM)
MASUM 2016
1. Evelyn Eng Yee Lin- Tennis
                                      - Tennis, track and field (SUKMUM)
2. Koong Weng Yee- Karate
                                   - Kayak, javelin, track and field (SUKMUM)


SUKMUM

1. Yap Kai Wen- Handball, basketball, track and field
2. Lim Shi Yin- Futsal, hockey, track and field
3. Choong Wai Yee- Handball, basketball, trek and field 
4. Sze Su Ting- Hockey
5. Shareen Chow Zhi Ying- Bowling
6. Lim Jun Git – Volleyball,kayak , netball, track and field
7. Doris Chin Wan Yee- Boling padang, track and field
8. Chan Wen Ni- Hockey, track and field
9. Wendy Hup Wan Yee- Netball, tennis and swimming
10. Foong Yeong Jui- Handball, track and field
11. Sim Kwan Jane- Hockey, track and field
12. Lim Chern Nee- Hockey
13. Chua Swee Nee- Tennis
14. Choo Hui Sing- Ping pong, track and field
15. Ananda Lim Zen Yang- Chess
16. Mohd Shahminan - Bowling
17. Koo Zi Qing- Hockey
18. Esther Toh Yee Jiun - Futsal, hockey, track and field
19. Chia Hui Shan- Futsal, hockey, track and field
20. How Qi Yan- Netball
21. Loo Qai Win- Chess and squash
22. Choo Hui Sing- Ping pong, track and field
23. Teh Ke Wei- Swimming, volleyball, track and field


Year 3

MASUM

1. Peong Khay Syeen- Swimming (2016)
                                     - Swimming and squash (SUKMUM)
2. Heng Wei Sheng- Volleyball (2014&2015)
                                  - Volleyball (SUKMUM)
3. Lee Jia Wei- Basketball and swimming (2014)
                        - Basketball, swimming, netball and badminton
4. Sharmila A/P Gopal- Badminton (MASUM & SUKIPT) (Both 2015&2016)
                                       - Badminton, squash, netball and olahraga

SUKMUM

1. Kong Zhen Ni- Basketball and volleyball
2. Ng Mei Yuan- Kayak, bowling
3. Teh Chun Yong- Track and field
4. Teong Yuan En- Chess and archery
5. Aminah Mohd Shariff- Tarik tali
6. Lau Ying Tian- Track and field
7. Christina Maria Noel- Bowling and hockey
8. Chan Bao Hui- Hockey and bowling padang
9. Lee Hern Yue- Kayak and bowling
10. Lau Xiang Ling- Hockey
11.Tan Yuan Shern- Javelin and kayak
12. Ooi Kok Yong- Volleyball, tug war, track and field
13. Theu Zhi Han- Kayak, tenpin bowling, volleyball, tarik tali, track and field
14. Shahirra- Basketball
15. Azrin Azmira- Boling Padang
16. Johan- Boling
17. Loh Kai Jiun- Hockey, track and field
18. Chua Sue Yi- Kayak, track and field


Year 4

MASUM

1. Ngan Wei Pin- Volleyball (2016)
                            - Volleyball, Netball, Tenpin Bowling, Track and field, Ping Pong (SUKMUM)
2. Mohamad Hanis b Mat Nazri- Futsal (2015)
                                                        - Futsal, bola sepak, sepak takraw (SUKMUM)

SUKMUM

1.    Tham Yong Yik- Basketball and netball
2. Tan Phooi Teng- Volleyball
3. Ti Pei Shuang- Volleyball
4. Lim Jia Xuan- Swimming
5. Tay Mern Jo- Volleyball and badminton
6. Nur Redannia Bt Redzuan- Basketball
7. Hidayati Ishak- Basketball
8. Anis Shaheera Pilus- Basketball
9. Teoh Yeong Chee- Netball, track and field
10. Chear Tze Xian- Volleyball and badminton
11. Lou Sin Wei- Olahraga and tarik tali
12. The Khe Sin- Swimming
13. Ong Jie Yen- Ping pong
14. Muhammad NurHalim Bin Amran- Rugby
15. Janice Tan Lay Tin- Olahraga
16. Lee Kuo Wei- Volleyball
17. Goh Qin Ying- Volleyball, kayak and olahraga
18. Yeap Jia Jun- Basketball


Year 5

1.    Lai Wei Li- Swimming (SUKIPT 2013, MASUM 2016, SUKMUM)
2.    Sin Shu Nin- Volleyball (MASUM 2013, Biennial Intervarsity Game 2013, SUKMUM)
3.    Sarah Lim- Tennis (SUKIPT 2013, MASUM 2012, UMIT, SUKMUM)

SUKMUM

1. Bon Meichee- Table tennis and badminton
2. Lim Ying Jia- Track and field
3. Siti Syahirah Mat Sukhri- Volleyball and hockey
4. Cheong Sing Khen- Archery
5.Chin Yi Jing- Basketball and bola baling
6. Lee Wei Shiu- Badminton, track and field
7. Farhani - Netball and bowling
8. Teng WS- Tennis
9. Eva Kwan- Track and field
10. Ang Jinn Hau- Tennis
11. Dina- Bowling and hockey
12. Afifah- Volleyball and basketball
13. Rashidah Hannan - Badminton
14. Syahirah Ishak- Netball